Menu

STAINLESS STEEL SEMI-ELECTRIC STACKER 1 – 1.5T

Semi-Electric Stackers are designed to operate in narrow passage and limited space,and
are ideal facilities to load/unload and stack goods in stacking warehouses,super-market and
workshop etc

Categories: ,

Additional information

Capacity

Condition

Description

Semi-Electric Stackers are designed to operate in narrow passage and limited space,and
are ideal facilities to load/unload and stack goods in stacking warehouses,super-market and
workshop etc.These trucks can be moved and operated easily and swiftly,with similar
function to the electric stackers.

Features:

◆Super-thin body and heavy duty design
◆Low noise,no pollution and reliable performance
◆Operating steady and flexible
◆adjustable forged forks

ModelUnitCTD1033CTD1016CTD1516CDD15SS
Rated load capacityKg1000100015001500
Load centermm600600600600
Std.type lifting height (max)mm3300160016003000/3300
Fork min. heightmm90909090
Turning radiusmm1370137013701370
Fork lengthmm350350350350
Axis spacemm1225122512251225
Overall lengthmm1725172517251725
Overall widthmm870870870850
Overall heightmm2165199519952080/2230
Std.max lifting heightmm3770199519953540/3850
Standard forkmm1000×110×601000×110×601000×160×601150x180x60
Fork overall widthmm560560560570/680
Fork individual widthmm240240240210/320
Lifting speedmm/s80/13080/13080/13080/130
Lowering speedmm/s110/90110/90110/90110/90
Braking typeFoot BrakingFoot BrakingFoot BrakingFoot Braking
Loading wheel dimensionmmΦ80×70Φ80×70Φ80×70Φ80×70
Balance wheel dimensionmmΦ180×50Φ180×50Φ180×50Φ180×50
Lifting motorkw1.61.61.61.6
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah12/15012/15012/15012/150
WeightKg490410480480

Follow Us

Call Us 7000 44 40

Forklifts in Cyprus – Y.Skembedjis and Sons Ltd